STREAMING
PRESENTED BY
2pm-7pm
Social
Listen On

Holiday Teacher Tribute

Our winner is…………

MRS. KATIE LUDES

She is a Reading Specialist from Coal City Elementary School.
She was nominated by Eve Grunauer.

This holiday season, WCCQ and DuPage Credit Union want to thank local teachers for their hard work.

Here are all of the teachers that have been nominated :

Ally Mastroianni Hawk Hollow Bartlett, IL
Katie Shimp Herman E Dummer School Sandwich
Jillian Ballas Thomas Jefferson Elementary Plainfield
Mary Anne Borkenhagen Bradley East Bradley
Mrs. Walsh Reed Custer Elementary Braidwood
Mrs. Randi McLuckie Child’s Play Coal City
Katie Ludes Coal City Schools Coal City
Ashley Farris Hill Elementary School Aurora
Katie Leasure MVK elementary Mazon
Pamela Grosso (Gr-ah-so) Faith Christian Academy Kankakee, IL
Ashley Farris Hill Elementary School Aurora, IL
Mrs.  CJ Snyder Newark Grade School Newark
Ashley Farris Hill Elementary School Aurora
Stefani Lara Cicero West Elementary School Cicero
Christopher Pardek Jacqueline B. Kennedy School Burbank
Kayla Landeweer (kay-la  land-eh-weer) Marshall Upper Elementary School Westland
Ashley Bodemuller Auxsable Elementary Minooka
Amy Mangun Spencer Point New Lenox
Leah Jerome Laraway Joliet
Frank Dillenger Laraway Joliet
Stephanie Taylor Laraway Joliet
Mr. Rossi Neuqua Valley Naperville
Fran Driver Minooka Elementary School Minooka
Ms. Jokubauskas (Jock-U-bascas) Willow Springs School Willow Springs
Stacey Knighton Glenside middle school Glendale heights
Sarah Brooks Troy Hofer Elementary Shorewood
Colleen Reagan Downers Grove South High School Downers Grove
Selena Lavery (Lav-er-ree) Victor Andrew High School Tinley Park
Lauren Fazio  (Fa’-zee-o) Medinah Primary School Medinah, IL
Stacey Knighton Glenside Middle School Glendale Heights
David Mariotti (Mary otti) Our Lady of the Snows School Chicago
Ms Thaikos Chaney-Monge Crest Hill
Carri Pozzi St.Charles north St.Charles
Nicole Kastory DuJardin School Bloomingdale
Lauren May Oak Lawn Community High School Oak Lawn
Stefani Lara Cicero West Elementary School Cicero
Selena  lavery Victor J. Andrew high school Tinley Park
MR. BRAD OPIOLA Minooka Elementary School MINOOKA
Erin Schneider Lincoln elementary Cicero
Mrs. Katie Ludes Coal City Elementary School Coal City
Samuel Carpenter Coonley Chicago
Michael Baker Fenton High School Bensenville
Stephanie Konsoer (con sear) Laraway School Joliet, IL
Stefani Noethe Cicero West Elementary School Cicero
Mrs. Kate Ludwig Luther Burbank School Burbank Illinois
Karen Blaha /blaw-ha/ All Saints Academy Naperville
Amanda DeLay Downers Grove South Downers Grove
Jordan DeLay Downers Grove South High School Downers Grove
Mrs. Amy Fonk (Funk) DuJardin School Bloomingdale
Louise Modine (Loo-eez Mow-deen) Whittier Elementary School Downers Grove
Brittany Stukel Long Beach Elementary Montgomery, IL
Lauren McSweeney Downers Grove South High School Downers Grove, IL
Heather Fisher Lakewood Creek Montgomery
Ted Martin Channahon Jr. High Channahon, IL
Kris Casey GlenCrest Middle School Glen Ellyn
Donna Felten GlenCrest Middle School Glen Ellyn
Darin Small GlenCrest Middle School Glen Ellyn
Mrs Panagiotaras Troy Shorewood Shorewood
Mrs Lisa Troy Shorewood Shorewood
SHARE
Comments